Public Transport

With train

Take the train to Kongsberg. From the train station there is a bus up to the center. Find timetables here: https://en-tur.no/

Ski bus to Skimore Kongsberg


Runs every Saturday, and December 27, January 1 and January 2

Price from Østfold / with Guest pass: 750, –
Price from Vestfold / with Guest pass 700, –
Bus only: 250, – pr. road

Buss 1

06.50Fredrikstad busstasjon
07.10Borg Amfi 109 veien busstopp
07.40Nesparken Moss
07.50Bastø Fosen
08.25Horten Fergeleie
08.35Bakkenteigen
08.55Tønsberg Jernbanestasjon
09.10Revetal
09.20Svinevoll
09.35Kleppan
10.10Skimore Kongsberg
Retur 16.00

——

Påmelding / Betaling

—–

Skibus 2

08.00Sandefjord Bussterminal
08.15Enga
08.25Tjøllingvollen
08.35Larvik Stasjon
09.00Kvelde
09.20Svarstad
10.10Skimore Kongsberg
Retur 16.00

——–

Påmelding / Betaling